Cisco is an industry leader in Optical Networking solutions. If you’re looking for optics NSG can help with access to a wide variety of new and pre-owned Cisco models including QSFP, Xenpak, X2, XFP, SFP+, SFP, and GBIC form factors.

GBIC, SFP, SFP+, SFP28, X2, XENPAK, XFP, FIBRE CHANNEL, DWDM, CWDM, QSFP+, QSFP28, QSFP100, TWINAX, CFP, CFP2, CXP, CPAK

Part IDDescription 
SFP-10G-SR-S10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module – Enterprise ClassRequest a Quote
SFP-10G-LR10GBASE-LR SFP ModuleRequest a Quote
GLC-T1000BASE-T SFPRequest a Quote
GLC-LH-SMDCisco – SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module – LC/PC single moRequest a Quote