Cisco SFP-10G-SR

Description:  Cisco – SFP+ transceiver module – LC/PC single mode – up to 6.2 miles – 1310 nm – for Catalyst Switch Module 3012, Switch Module 3110G, Switch Module 3110X; Nexus 5010

The Cisco 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

The Cisco 10GBASE-LR Module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652).